close
close

PorchFest 2024 lineup announced – The Owensboro Times

PorchFest OBKY has announced the 2024 lineup, featuring nearly 40 acts that will perform across 12 stages on Griffith Avenue on June 8. Here’s what to know.

The event is free to attend and will also include numerous food vendors. More information is expected at a later date.

Here’s the official lineup as released on May 16:

Stage A: Porch of Brian and Lauren Greenwell (509 Griffith Avenue)
Sponsored by Greenwell Chisholm

  • 3 p.m. – Johnny Toms of Van Winkle & the Spirits
  • 5 p.m. – Dakota Hayden
  • 7 p.m. – Freddie Bourne Collective

Stage B: Porch of Sonny Clark (522 Griffith Avenue)
Sponsored by Carpet One

  • 3 p.m. – Bobby Clark Band
  • 5 p.m. – Rack ’em Leon
  • 7 p.m. – Goldrush

Stage C: Porch of Jason Tapp (531 Griffith Avenue)
Sponsored by Mitzi Autry Portable Toilets/Ohio Valley Septic & Grease Services

  • 4 p.m. – Joshua Orion
  • 6 p.m. – Griffith Avenue Band
  • 8 p.m. – Fat Box

Stage D: Porch of Brian and Julie Reid (713 Griffth Avenue)
Sponsored by Owensboro Grain/Cargill

  • 4 p.m. – Snake Brain
  • 6 p.m. – Chace Saunders
  • 8 p.m. – TBA

Stage E: Porch of Jonathan and Lauren Patton (723 Griffith Avenue)
Sponsored by Sun Windows

  • 3 p.m. – Bluegrass Brothers
  • 5 p.m. – Paula & Alex
  • 7 p.m. – The Box Band
  • 9 p.m. – Kalico

Stage F: Porch of Chris and Janet Reid (819 Griffith Avenue)
Sponsored by Dayl & Groezinger

  • 4 p.m. – Scarlett Call
  • 6 p.m. – Tony Henning
  • 8 p.m. – The Lowland Ramblers

Stage G: Porch of Joseph and Sherea Hampton (829 Griffith Avenue)
Sponsored by Holston Gases

  • 3 p.m. – The Green Lights
  • 5 p.m. – Dan Hall & Steven Stewart
  • 7 p.m. – Dustin Matthew Taylor Band

Stage H: Porch of William and Krista Thompson (905 Griffith Avenue)
Sponsored by Weeman/Mosquito Moe/Turf Bot/Evergreen Lawn Care

  • 4 p.m. – John Brasher
  • 6 p.m. – Mitchell Doughlas
  • 8 p.m. – Camp Thompson

Stage I: Porch of Michael and April Rose (1029 Griffith Avenue)
Sponsored by Rug Spa

  • 3 p.m. – Emmie Kate & Lucy Jagoe
  • 5 p.m. – Ariel & The High Wheels
  • 7 p.m. – Krown

Stage J: Porch of Tim and Kara Allen (1120 Griffith Avenue)
Sponsored by Visit Owensboro

  • 4 p.m. – Uncharted
  • 6 p.m. – Tailgate
  • 8 p.m. – Rubbing Alcoholics

Stage K: Porch of Clayton and Davea Horton (1103 Griffith Avenue)
Sponsored by Sumber & Sun Heating

  • 4 p.m. – Annabel Whitledge
  • 6 p.m. – Alex Macke Daniel
  • 8 p.m. – Robbie Holder

Stage L: Porch of Anwarul and Mary Quader (1124 Griffith Avenue)
Sponsored by Jerry Ray Davis

  • 3 p.m. – No Governor
  • 5 p.m. – No Limits
  • 7 p.m. – DRK WTR



Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *